?

Log in

Writer's Block: Workin' for a livin'

What would you consider the worst job in the world, and why?


The worst Job in the world.. is actually 2 of them. Doctors, becuase we expect them to fix us quickly and then get angry when they don't.. and then when they can't fix us at all.. we blame them for our death...

and the other is a vet. your patients cannot tell you what is wrong with them, but the owners again, expect you ti fix thm and when you cannot blame you for the pets death

grrrr

so my mom is an ungrateful bitch. i stayed up ALL FUCKING NIGHT cleaning the house (my room and the living room minus the vacuuming in the living room so i didn't wake her) and what do i get? YELLED at because it's not FUCKING PERFECT.

SHE slept all night, and as soon as we came home from shopping, left me to put the groceries away, and then went into her room and watched a documentary. while i did all the work.


you know what? Fuck you. next time i'm gonna be the one to sleep all night and sleep in and you can be the one cleaning the fucking house, see how you like it.

bitch.


oh and she pulled the i don't ask you to do much thing. oh yeah, only keep the animals fed and watered, do the dirty dishes, clean the litter box, put the food away, cook no matter how sick you feel, and lately put the clean dishes away. DAILY. and what does she do? go on facebook and waste the day away playing games. and she DARED to hold against me the fact that the other day i played WOW for like 3 or 4 hours for the first time since Christmas. lately i only play for the holiday achievements because I'm busy with shit like schoolwork and trying to write the fucking essay that's due the 22nd.

fuck you and your MS mother dearest. i'm tired of that being an excuse to dump running the fucking household on me. if you have time enough to play a stupid game on facebook, you can do the dishes.

oh and cat pee and poop is BAD for people with compromised immune systems. yeah, but MS does not compromise your immune system, it damages your NERVES. you do not have a compromised immune system, you have cats in your face and their paws on your face, which btw, that's what they use to cover their poop and pee. and they step where the poop and pee is. also, smoking? yeah that makes you sick. WHAT A CONCEPT HUH?

Tags:

Writer's Block: As the Cookie Crumbles

If you ran the fortune cookie factory, what message would you make sure gets put in a cookie?
LOOK OUT BEHIND YOU!!

Writer's Block: Parental Involvement

Are you friends with your parents?



no not at all. the only family member who i consider a friend is my sister.


in truth i cannot stand my mother at times.

but meh she's my mom, so i gotta love her.

OHAYO!


*shudders* i've just had the most weird scariest dreams i've ever had.


one was with my adopted mommy and her 2 youngest along with my mom and me.. and a tornado... and me saving my computer and the stuffed panda i've had since i was like 2 or 3...


and the other? whooo boy.something about a family of like 9 children going through this heavily guarded building to save one of their own, and my person was like the black sheep or something and everyone was accusing me of trying to get rid of the family, and in the end i ended up (first killing a dog that was gonna squeal on us... and was trying to chew off my neck, which oddly enough i didn't feel... :O_o: ) and then giving myself up to save the others. and by giving myself up, i mean basically killing my body and having my spirit be taken and shown where all the other children (and there were a LOT of children) go to be "harvested"


and then i woke up.



it was fucked up.


and i kinda wanna write a short story based on it... *shrugs* lets see if maybe i can....

Tags:

Writer's Block: Birthday Shout-out

Happy birthday, J.K. Rowling! Which of her seven Harry Potter novels do you think is the most satisfying read?
hmmmm.. gotta go with prisoner of azkaban.

simply because i've read it so many times more then any of her other books *nods*

Writer's Block: Two Truths and a Lie

Post two truths and a lie about yourself as an answer to Writer's Block. Have people guess which is the lie in the comments.
welllllll....

I LOVE the rain

one of my favourite foods is broccoli

I used to play the Viola



MY LOCATION LIIIIIESSSSSS

300 gold short on getting my flying lesson


1300 and getting the USEFUL flying lesson


/sigh


and i'm bored.


and sad because there was no new one piece chapter this week :(


but hey brook/usopp icon FTW

AGH!

Humans. here. fucking. piss. me. off!!!!

so me and aly went to walmart.

in leeseburg. big mistake.


some BITCH decided to be a well.. bitch. and while i was waiting for the parade of her family to go by the aisle i was in, gave me a dirty look and STARED at me. so i gave her one back and she decided to try and pick a fight with me. i walked off and told aly bout it.


well not five mons later the bitch was back and she rammed her cart into ours and AGAIN tried to pick a fight.

me and aly ignored her and went to pay for our stuff, and aly said loud enough for the bitch to hear her, "ignorant" and the bitch was like "oh no she didn't!" and her boyfriend was all like calm down...


but srlsy people. WHAT THE HELL.


damn friggen ignorant people!

The book whose title shall not be named

over clasped fingers i stared at the little skinny nobody who dared to question my authority

"but ma'am, millions would die!"

like i cared. i mean really, in the long run we will become a stronger race. the good of the many outweigh the lives of the few. a million here, a million there. when our population is in the billions, it means nothing.

"proceed with the attack, i do not answer to you."

she sighs, but finally leaves me in peace.


peace, what this whole war is over. some damn peace this is.


"really, now, that was harsh"

oh great now my conscious is here. JUST what i needed today.

"fuck off james, i don't need your crap too."

"aww Kat, that's mean. i'm only looking out for your best interests!"

"don't call me that! only she is allowed that privilege and you know it! what do you want anyway? you're supposed to be over looking the preparations"

"i just came to see who you were embarrassing now. everyone is worried about you, yanno? you've changed since this whole thing started."

"yeah well, circumstances change, and i shall go with it and make my plans to fit."

he puts his hand on my shoulder and i lean into this small embrace.

"just don't forget what we are here for dear.."

"never."


==============


.. start of a story perhaps? i dunno, should i continue it?

(title taken from an interview with Garth nix <3 )